TSD Logo
A D M I N


Central Executive Body for the Session 2014-2017

The first Central Executive Body of Tanw Supuñ Dùukuñ (Tanii Apex Council) was sworn in during the Launching Ceremony of the Apatani Apex Body for the Session 2014-2017 on 29th November 2014.


The following are the Office Bearers:-


Executive Body

1. Dr. Hage Lodor President
2. Er. Liagi Miri Vice President
3. Er. Tapi Tai General Secretary
4. Er. Lod Tanyo Assistant General Secretary
5. Er. Kog Tarang Chief Auditor
6. Shri Taro Tallo Co-Auditor
7. Dr. Bamin Tacho Treasurer
8. Smt. Bullo Rinyo Assistant Treasurer
9. Shri Gyati Habung Manager(Data & Communication)
10. Shri Taku Tanyo Assistant manager(Data & Communication)
11. Shri Hage Komo Secretary (Sports, Youth and Cultural Affairs)
12. Smt. Leegang Ania Assistant Secretary (Sports, Youth and Cultural Affairs)
13. Dr. Tage Kanno Secretary (Literary)
14. Er. Punyo Tangu Assistant Secretary (Literary)
15. Shri Taru Abing Secretary (Social & Development)
16. Shri Radhe Takha Assistant Secretary (Social & Development)
17. Adv. Subu Koyang Secretary (Legal Services)
18. Adv. Tanyang Ado Assistant Secretary (Legal Services)

Zilla Segment Wise Joint Secretaries

1. Shri Takhe Ribya Joint Secretary, Niichi-Hong
2. Shri Tapi Takha Joint Secretary, Niitii-Hong
3. Shri Hage Dolo Joint Secretary, Hari
4. Shri Habung Tana Joint Secretary, Kalung-Reru
5. Shri Rubu Tadii Joint Secretary, Tajang
6. Shri Kime Gyut Joint Secretary, Hija
7. Shri Yachang Tacho Joint Secretary, Diibo

District Joint Secretaries

1. Er. Radhe Raja Tawang
2. Shri Gyati Kacho West Kameng
3. Dr. Tasso Tagia East Kameng
4. Shri P.G. Tago Papum Pare
5. Shri Hage Tatang Kurung Kumey
6. Er. Bullo Jarjo Kara Dadi
7. Er. Punyo Yaje Upper Subansiri
8. Shri Millo Pussang West Siang
9. Er. Hage Mobbing East Siang
10. Shri Ngilyang Pugang, LEO Upper Siang
11. Er. Kago Robo Lower Dibang Valley
12. Er. Hage Gumto Dibang Valley
13. Shri Liagi Lasha, DFDO Lohit
14. Shri Millo Kojin, EAC Anjaw
15. Dr. Nani Rika Namsai
16. Shri Kago Kojing (HDO) Changlang
17. Shri Hibu Dolley Tirap
18. Er. Nani Tath Longding
19. Shri P.G. Tago Joint Secretary, Papum Pare District

Governing Council

1. Shri Hage Kojeen, IAS, Chairman
2. Shri Hibu Dole, IFS Member Secretary
3. Shri Taru Talo Manager (Data & Communication)
4. Er.Kuru Sera Treasurer
5. Shri Bamin Hinda Auditor

Advisory Board

1. Shri Hage Tado Chairman
2. Shri Dani Yubbe Member Secretary